Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tvgids.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tvgids.nl below:

 

Add review

tvgids.nl


 

 

tvgids.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tvgids.nl

Google Index:
View tvgids.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tvgids.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tvgids.nl Bing Links
History:
View tvgids.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tvgids.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  132,366
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,464
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,143
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,304.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

tvgids.nl receives about 20,000 special visitors and 56,200 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $282.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $182,392.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvgids.nl is ranked number 26,746 in the globe and 0.004% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Papendrecht, 11, Netherlands and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tvgids.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvgids.nl
100.00%100.00%2.86

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,529
Google +:
  835
Linkedin:
  69
Stumbles:
  1,484
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

tvgids.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 91.3%93.2%174
Spain 2.7%2.6%16451
United States 2.2%1.3%128969
Germany 0.8%0.6%91637
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%85552
Belgium 0.6%0.4%23136
France 0.6%0.3%103358

tvgids.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
89
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tvgids.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvgids.nl
100.00%100.00%2.86

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • detvgids.nl
  • shownieuws.nl
  • tvweb.nl
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Netherlands 52,378$266.61
    United States 731$8.38
    United Kingdom 281$1.75
    Germany 337$1.63
    Spain 1,461$1.62
    Belgium 225$1.11
    France 169$0.79

    www.tvgids.nl visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
    Domain name: tvgids.nl
    Status: active

    Registrar:
    Isource
    Schipholweg 68F
    2316XD LEIDEN
    Netherlands

    DNSSEC: no

    Domain nameservers:
    ns2.isource.nl
    ns1.isource.nl

    Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

    Copyright notice
    No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
    retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
    electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
    permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
    Netherlands (SIDN).
    These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
    reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
    reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
    activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
    Registrars.
    Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
    similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
    action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
    place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
    in the Netherlands.
    (c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
    (SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
    subsection 1, clause 1).

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3586 Mname ns1.isource.nl Rname info.isource.nl Serial Number 1485290845 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 195.144.10.130 3586 MX mail.tvgids.nl 3586 NS ns1.isource.nl 3586 NS ns2.isource.nl 3586

     

    tvgids.nl review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    tvgidsassets.nl/v54//js/jquery.js
    tvgidsassets.nl/v54//js/jquery.migrate.js
    tvgidsassets.nl/v54//js/base.min.js?rev=0001
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    tvgidsassets.nl/v54/css/base.min.css
    tvgidsassets.nl/v54/css/base.theme.css
    tvgidsassets.nl/v54/css/cookie.theme.css

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (20% reduction).

    Minifying tvgidsassets.nl/v54/css/base.theme.css should save 4.2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing images.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
    Size tap targets appropriately
    All of your page's links/buttons are gigantic enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">sizing tap targets appropriately.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
    Leverage browser caching
    You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">browser caching recommendations.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftvgids.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $48.11
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $1,443.37
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $17,560.94
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    9,502
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    285,052
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    3,468,133

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Netherlands 8,904$45.32
    United States 132$1.51
    Germany 98$0.47
    Spain 278$0.31
    United Kingdom 45$0.28
    Belgium 27$0.13
    France 19$0.09

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?